Tour 6 implies fishing, rest on Ak-Atyg-Khol lake, floating, fishing in the Taymack river to the place of its confluence with the Serlig-Khem river, with the radial withdrawals to the highland lake.

The rout of the tour: Kyzyl city – Ak-Atyg-Khol lake – floating and fishing in the Taymack river with the cardial withdrawals to the highland lake, goldilocks, taimen, grayling, pike, cisco fishing – the Serlig-Khem– Kyzyl city.

The duration of the tour is 7-9 active days.
The cost of the tour service is 4 thousand roubles a day (100 Euro a day) for 1 person.
The total paid two-way flight time by the Mi-8T helicopter from Kyzyl to the fishing place and back is approximately 6 hours.

The total fishing tour cost for the group of 10 people that includes the service during 7-days-tour with the two-way flight from Kyzyl to the fishing place and back by the Mi-8T helicopter is 688 thousand roubles or 17200 Euro.

The fishing tour cost for one person is 68.8 thousand roubles or 1720 Euro.

The travel schedule:
Day 1, 9:00 is the time of the departure from Kyzyl airport by the Mi-8T helicopter to Ak-Atyg-Khol lake. The flight time is 1 hour and 30 minutes. 10:30 is the time of arrival to Ak-Atyg-Khol lake. The first day includes camping on the lake bank, assembly of the floating units, search for the fish-rich places, fishing, lake rowing, surrounding country walks, bath, dinner, rest.

Day 2 – Day 3 include fishing, lake rowing, surrounding country walks, radial withdrawals to the mountains, bath, dinner, rest.
Day 3 – Day 6 include fishing floating along the Taymack river to the place of the Serlig-Khem river confluence. The radial rout uphill the Serlig-Khem river in the search for the fish-rich places, fishing, bath, rest.
Day 7 – 12:00 is the time of the departure to Kyzyl city airport by the Mi-8T helicopter. The flight time is 1 hour 30 minutes. The time of arrival to Kyzyl city airport is 13:30.